Working Holiday Visa Info + Skilled Migrant - Immigration info

SEARCH ALL JOBS: 
Find NZ dentist & Physio jobs
NOTE: Enquiries are welcome via the job contact forms, however all potential candidates MUST ALSO REGISTER HERE.
>Home >Jobs >Immigration info >Working Holiday Visa Info + Skilled Migrant
Working Holiday Visa Info + Skilled Migrant
WORKING HOLIDAY VISA
12-24 month working holiday visa info. Relevant for people up to 30 years of age.

SKILLED MIGRANT
NZ Skilled Migrant category relevant for applicants 18-55 years of age.

Info and links below...

Immigration / Visa Process

Once you’ve obtained your NZDC registration and APC or registration from the Physioboard, you will have to apply for the relevant visa to entitle you to work in New Zealand. You can apply through one of the following options, depending on your situation:

 

TIMING ALLOWANCE:

The registrations process with the NZDC and Physio board can take from 6 weeks to 3 months as average, if all documentation are in order and no additional material is requested. The visa process can also take about 6 weeks at the minimum. So if you are looking at coming to New Zealand and have a set date in mind, then ensure this is at least 3 – 6 months after you’ve lodged your application for registration at least.



NZ Working Holiday Visa Category

(under 30 years of age)

  • For candidates over 30 years, the Skilled Migrant Category below will apply.

NZ Skilled Migrant Visa Category

(under 55 years of age)


NZ TRAVEL INFO

 

CATEGORIES

FEATURED JOBS